Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sammamish, United StatesSammamishUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSammamish United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sammamish to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sammamish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sammamish
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Sammamish

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Sammamish

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samamish
  • sam mamysh washyngtn
  • samamisshu
  • samamysh
  • se ma mi shen
  • Самамиш
  • سام مامیش، واشینگتن
  • ساماميش
  • サマミッシュ
  • 瑟马米什

Country

Sammamish is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

52,253 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sammamish (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 21 km
Victoria ... 135 km
Surrey ... 172 km
Vancouver ... 196 km
Portland ... 238 km
Okanagan ... 371 km
Calgary ... 742 km
Edmonton ... 948 km
Sacramento ... 998 km
Stockton ... 1068 km
Oakland ... 1083 km
San Francisco ... 1086 km
San Jose ... 1134 km
Fresno ... 1213 km
Bakersfield ... 1372 km
Las Vegas ... 1379 km
Henderson ... 1397 km
Los Angeles ... 1527 km
Riverside ... 1552 km
Anaheim ... 1555 km
Long Beach ... 1558 km
Santa Ana ... 1566 km
Irvine ... 1575 km
Denver ... 1621 km
Aurora ... 1632 km
Colorado Springs ... 1687 km
San Diego ... 1689 km
Chula Vista ... 1698 km
Tijuana ... 1715 km
Mexicali ... 1735 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries