Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Bend, United StatesNorth BendUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Bend United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in North Bend to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Bend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Bend
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise North Bend

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset North Bend

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mountain View
  • Nort Bend
  • North Bend
  • Northbend
  • Snoqualmie
  • South Fork
  • bei wan shi
  • nwrt bnd washyngtn
  • Норт Бенд
  • نورت بند، واشینگتن
  • 北灣市

Country

North Bend is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,679 People

Elevation above sea level

135m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Bend (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 46 km
Victoria ... 163 km
Surrey ... 196 km
Vancouver ... 221 km
Portland ... 229 km
Okanagan ... 371 km
Calgary ... 730 km
Edmonton ... 942 km
Sacramento ... 981 km
Stockton ... 1050 km
Oakland ... 1067 km
San Francisco ... 1071 km
San Jose ... 1118 km
Fresno ... 1194 km
Bakersfield ... 1352 km
Las Vegas ... 1355 km
Henderson ... 1373 km
Los Angeles ... 1506 km
Riverside ... 1531 km
Anaheim ... 1535 km
Long Beach ... 1538 km
Santa Ana ... 1545 km
Irvine ... 1554 km
Denver ... 1593 km
Aurora ... 1603 km
Colorado Springs ... 1659 km
San Diego ... 1668 km
Chula Vista ... 1677 km
Tijuana ... 1694 km
Mexicali ... 1713 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries