Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference SeaTac, United StatesSeaTacUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
SeaTac, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

SeaTac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in SeaTac: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise SeaTac

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset SeaTac

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siatak
  • Sitak
  • shitakku
  • sitaeg
  • sy tk washyngtn
  • sytak
  • xi ta ke
  • Сиатак
  • Ситак
  • سيتاك
  • سی تک، واشینگتن
  • シータック
  • 西塔科
  • 시택

Country

SeaTac is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

26,909 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Cities around SeaTac (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 18 km
Victoria ... 139 km
Surrey ... 188 km
Vancouver ... 209 km
Portland ... 214 km
Okanagan ... 398 km
Calgary ... 767 km
Edmonton ... 975 km
Sacramento ... 978 km
Stockton ... 1048 km
Oakland ... 1061 km
San Francisco ... 1065 km
San Jose ... 1113 km
Fresno ... 1195 km
Bakersfield ... 1354 km
Las Vegas ... 1366 km
Henderson ... 1385 km
Los Angeles ... 1509 km
Riverside ... 1536 km
Anaheim ... 1538 km
Long Beach ... 1541 km
Santa Ana ... 1549 km
Denver ... 1624 km
Aurora ... 1635 km
San Diego ... 1672 km
Colorado Springs ... 1689 km
Tijuana ... 1698 km
Mexicali ... 1720 km
Phoenix ... 1744 km
Mesa ... 1757 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries