Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Auburn, United StatesAuburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Auburn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Auburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Auburn: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Auburn

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Auburn

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obern
  • ao ben
  • awbrn washyngtn
  • awbwrn
  • oban
  • obeon
  • Оберн
  • آبرن، واشنگٹن
  • أوبورن
  • اوبرن، واشینگتن
  • オーバーン
  • 奥本
  • 오번

Country

Auburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

70,180 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Cities around Auburn (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 34 km
Victoria ... 154 km
Portland ... 200 km
Surrey ... 204 km
Vancouver ... 226 km
Okanagan ... 408 km
Calgary ... 771 km
Sacramento ... 962 km
Edmonton ... 982 km
Stockton ... 1032 km
Oakland ... 1046 km
San Francisco ... 1049 km
San Jose ... 1097 km
Fresno ... 1179 km
Bakersfield ... 1338 km
Las Vegas ... 1350 km
Henderson ... 1369 km
Los Angeles ... 1493 km
Riverside ... 1519 km
Anaheim ... 1522 km
Long Beach ... 1525 km
Santa Ana ... 1533 km
Denver ... 1612 km
Aurora ... 1623 km
San Diego ... 1656 km
Colorado Springs ... 1676 km
Tijuana ... 1682 km
Mexicali ... 1704 km
Phoenix ... 1728 km
Mesa ... 1741 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries