Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tacoma, United StatesTacomaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tacoma, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tacoma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Tacoma: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Tacoma

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Tacoma

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Takoma
  • TIW
  • Tacoma
  • Takoma
  • Takouma
  • da jin ma
  • ta ke ma
  • takoma
  • takwma
  • takwma washyngtn
  • teokoma
  • tqwmh
  • Τακόμα
  • Горад Такома
  • Такома
  • Такоума
  • טקומה
  • تاكوما
  • تاکوما، واشینگتن
  • ٹاکوما
  • ٹاکوما، واشنگٹن
  • タコマ
  • 塔科马
  • 打金麻
  • 터코마

Country

Tacoma is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

198,397 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Cities around Tacoma (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 40 km
Victoria ... 150 km
Portland ... 192 km
Surrey ... 207 km
Vancouver ... 227 km
Okanagan ... 423 km
Calgary ... 789 km
Sacramento ... 957 km
Edmonton ... 998 km
Stockton ... 1027 km
Oakland ... 1040 km
San Francisco ... 1043 km
San Jose ... 1092 km
Fresno ... 1176 km
Bakersfield ... 1336 km
Las Vegas ... 1352 km
Henderson ... 1371 km
Los Angeles ... 1491 km
Riverside ... 1518 km
Anaheim ... 1520 km
Long Beach ... 1523 km
Santa Ana ... 1531 km
Denver ... 1623 km
Aurora ... 1635 km
San Diego ... 1655 km
Tijuana ... 1680 km
Colorado Springs ... 1687 km
Mexicali ... 1704 km
Phoenix ... 1731 km
Mesa ... 1744 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries