Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Lewis, United StatesFort LewisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Lewis United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Lewis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Lewis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fort Lewis
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fort Lewis

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Lewis

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Base de la Fuerza Aerea McChord
  • Base de la Fuerza Aérea McChord
  • Fort L'juis
  • Fort Luis
  • Fuorto Lewis
  • McChord Air Force Base
  • fwrt lwys washntn
  • Форт Луис
  • Форт Льюїс
  • فورت لويس، واشنطن

Country

Fort Lewis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,046 People

Elevation above sea level

84m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Lewis (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 59 km
Victoria ... 159 km
Portland ... 175 km
Surrey ... 221 km
Vancouver ... 240 km
Okanagan ... 442 km
Calgary ... 806 km
Sacramento ... 942 km
Stockton ... 1012 km
Edmonton ... 1017 km
Oakland ... 1024 km
San Francisco ... 1027 km
San Jose ... 1076 km
Fresno ... 1162 km
Bakersfield ... 1322 km
Las Vegas ... 1342 km
Henderson ... 1361 km
Los Angeles ... 1478 km
Riverside ... 1506 km
Anaheim ... 1507 km
Long Beach ... 1509 km
Santa Ana ... 1518 km
Denver ... 1625 km
Aurora ... 1636 km
San Diego ... 1642 km
Tijuana ... 1668 km
Colorado Springs ... 1688 km
Mexicali ... 1692 km
Phoenix ... 1722 km
Mesa ... 1735 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries