Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference DuPont, United StatesDuPontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
DuPont, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

DuPont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in DuPont: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise DuPont

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset DuPont

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djupon
  • Dupont
  • du bang
  • dwbwnt
  • dwpant washyngtn
  • Дупонт
  • Дюпон
  • دوبونت
  • دوپانت، واشینگتن
  • 杜邦

Country

DuPont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,199 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Cities around DuPont (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 61 km
Victoria ... 159 km
Portland ... 174 km
Surrey ... 222 km
Vancouver ... 241 km
Okanagan ... 446 km
Calgary ... 811 km
Sacramento ... 942 km
Stockton ... 1011 km
Edmonton ... 1021 km
Oakland ... 1023 km
San Francisco ... 1026 km
San Jose ... 1075 km
Fresno ... 1162 km
Bakersfield ... 1322 km
Las Vegas ... 1343 km
Henderson ... 1362 km
Los Angeles ... 1478 km
Riverside ... 1506 km
Anaheim ... 1507 km
Long Beach ... 1509 km
Santa Ana ... 1518 km
Denver ... 1628 km
Aurora ... 1639 km
San Diego ... 1642 km
Tijuana ... 1668 km
Colorado Springs ... 1691 km
Mexicali ... 1692 km
Phoenix ... 1723 km
Mesa ... 1736 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries