Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saskatoon, CanadaSaskatoonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saskatoon, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Regina

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saskatoon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saskatoon: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Saskatoon

Sunrise

8:36 am

Local time
Sunset Saskatoon

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Saskatun
  • Saskatoon
  • Saskatoun
  • Saskatun
  • Saskatuna
  • Saskatunas
  • Saskatuno
  • Saskatūna
  • Saskatūnas
  • YXE
  • caskatun
  • sa si ka tong
  • saeseukeotun
  • saskatuna
  • saskatwn
  • sasukato~un
  • ssqtwn
  • Σασκατούν
  • Горад Саскатун
  • Саскатун
  • Սասկատուն
  • ססקטון
  • ساسكاتون
  • ساسکاتون
  • ساسکاٹون
  • सास्काटून
  • சாஸ்கடூன்
  • სასკატუნი
  • サスカトゥーン
  • 萨斯卡通
  • 새스커툰

Country

Saskatoon is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Regina.

Population

198,958 People

Cities around Saskatoon (Saskatchewan)

Edmonton ... 566 km
Calgary ... 606 km
Winnipeg ... 801 km
Okanagan ... 1033 km
Minneapolis ... 1331 km
Surrey ... 1335 km
Saint Paul ... 1344 km
Seattle ... 1349 km
Vancouver ... 1354 km
Denver ... 1370 km
Aurora ... 1373 km
Victoria ... 1397 km
Colorado Springs ... 1471 km
Omaha ... 1473 km
Portland ... 1473 km
Lincoln ... 1482 km
Kansas City ... 1730 km
Wichita ... 1756 km
Milwaukee ... 1804 km
Albuquerque ... 1876 km
Las Vegas ... 1882 km
Henderson ... 1891 km
Chicago ... 1896 km
Sacramento ... 1905 km
Stockton ... 1950 km
Tulsa ... 1955 km
Oklahoma City ... 1974 km
St. Louis ... 1986 km
Fresno ... 1991 km
Oakland ... 2011 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries