Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richmond Hill, CanadaRichmond HillCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRichmond Hill Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Richmond Hill to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richmond Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Richmond Hill
Today, October 19, 2020

Sunrise Richmond Hill

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Richmond Hill

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Richmond Khil
  • Richmond-Gill
  • Richmond-Khill
  • lichimeondeuhil
  • lie zhi wen shan
  • ritchimondohiru
  • rychmwnd hyl antaryw
  • rytshmwnd hyl
  • Ричмонд Хил
  • Ричмонд-Гілл
  • Ричмонд-Хилл
  • ريتشموند هيل
  • ریچموند هیل، انتاریو
  • リッチモンドヒル
  • 列治文山
  • 烈治文山
  • 리치먼드힐

Country

Richmond Hill is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

185,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Richmond Hill (York, Ontario)

Markham ... 14 km
Toronto ... 19 km
Brampton ... 34 km
Mississauga ... 37 km
Oshawa ... 48 km
Hamilton ... 76 km
Buffalo ... 118 km
London ... 174 km
Cleveland ... 318 km
Windsor ... 335 km
Detroit ... 335 km
Ottawa ... 344 km
Pittsburgh ... 380 km
Toledo ... 410 km
Laval ... 497 km
Montréal ... 502 km
Columbus ... 516 km
Newark ... 545 km
Fort Wayne ... 547 km
Philadelphia ... 551 km
Jersey City ... 551 km
Baltimore ... 553 km
Manhattan ... 555 km
The Bronx ... 556 km
New York City ... 557 km
Staten Island ... 559 km
Brooklyn ... 565 km
Queens ... 570 km
Washington ... 581 km
Ironville ... 651 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries