Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aurora, CanadaAuroraCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inAurora Canada

What day is it in Aurora right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aurora to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aurora to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aurora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Aurora
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Aurora

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Aurora

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arora
  • Orora
  • ao luo la
  • awrwra
  • olola
  • orora
  • Арора
  • Орора
  • أورورا
  • ارورا، اونٹاریو
  • オーロラ
  • 奧羅拉
  • 오로라

Country

Aurora is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

55,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aurora (Ontario)

Markham ... 22 km
Toronto ... 34 km
Brampton ... 43 km
Mississauga ... 49 km
Oshawa ... 51 km
Hamilton ... 89 km
Buffalo ... 132 km
London ... 181 km
Cleveland ... 328 km
Ottawa ... 340 km
Windsor ... 341 km
Detroit ... 341 km
Pittsburgh ... 394 km
Toledo ... 416 km
Laval ... 494 km
Montréal ... 499 km
Columbus ... 527 km
Fort Wayne ... 553 km
Newark ... 556 km
Jersey City ... 562 km
Philadelphia ... 563 km
Manhattan ... 565 km
Baltimore ... 567 km
The Bronx ... 567 km
New York City ... 567 km
Staten Island ... 570 km
Brooklyn ... 575 km
Queens ... 580 km
Washington ... 595 km
Ironville ... 663 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries