Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uxbridge, CanadaUxbridgeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inUxbridge Canada

What day is it in Uxbridge right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uxbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uxbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uxbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Uxbridge
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Uxbridge

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Uxbridge

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uksbridzh
  • ywksbrydj
  • Уксбридж
  • يوكسبريدج

Country

Uxbridge is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

11,531 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uxbridge (Durham, Ontario)

Markham ... 29 km
Oshawa ... 31 km
Toronto ... 51 km
Brampton ... 70 km
Mississauga ... 72 km
Hamilton ... 111 km
Buffalo ... 135 km
London ... 210 km
Ottawa ... 310 km
Cleveland ... 353 km
Windsor ... 370 km
Detroit ... 370 km
Pittsburgh ... 409 km
Toledo ... 445 km
Laval ... 464 km
Montréal ... 469 km
Newark ... 542 km
Jersey City ... 548 km
Manhattan ... 551 km
Columbus ... 552 km
The Bronx ... 552 km
New York City ... 554 km
Philadelphia ... 556 km
Staten Island ... 557 km
Brooklyn ... 562 km
Queens ... 566 km
Baltimore ... 566 km
Fort Wayne ... 582 km
Washington ... 597 km
Boston ... 673 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries