Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oshawa, CanadaOshawaCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oshawa, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oshawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oshawa: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Oshawa

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Oshawa

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osava
  • Oshava
  • Ošava
  • QWA
  • YOO
  • ao sha hua
  • awshawa
  • oshava
  • oshawa
  • osyawa
  • Ошава
  • أوشاوا
  • اوشاوا
  • ოშავა
  • オシャワ
  • 奧沙華
  • 오샤와

Country

Oshawa is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

247,989 People

Cities around Oshawa (Ontario)

Markham ... 34 km
Scarborough ... 36 km
North York ... 48 km
Toronto ... 51 km
Etobicoke ... 64 km
Mississauga ... 74 km
Brampton ... 78 km
Hamilton ... 108 km
Buffalo ... 112 km
London ... 216 km
Ottawa ... 302 km
Cleveland ... 349 km
Windsor ... 377 km
Detroit ... 378 km
Pittsburgh ... 392 km
Toledo ... 450 km
Laval ... 452 km
Montréal ... 457 km
Newark ... 512 km
Manhattan ... 520 km
The Bronx ... 522 km
New York City ... 523 km
Philadelphia ... 525 km
Staten Island ... 527 km
Brooklyn ... 531 km
Baltimore ... 538 km
Columbus ... 546 km
Washington, D.C. ... 570 km
Fort Wayne ... 588 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries