Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longueuil, CanadaLongueuilCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLongueuil Canada

What day is it in Longueuil right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Longueuil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Longueuil to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Longueuil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Longueuil
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Longueuil

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Longueuil

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langjoj
  • Long'oj
  • Longej
  • Longejlo
  • Longjoj
  • Longueuil
  • lang ji er
  • long-goei
  • lwnghwy
  • lwngwl
  • lwngwy
  • rongeru
  • Лангёй
  • Лонгеј
  • Лонгьой
  • Лонгёй
  • لونغوي
  • لونگؤل
  • لونگوی
  • ロンゲール
  • 朗基爾
  • 롱괴이

Country

Longueuil is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

229,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longueuil (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 10 km
Laval ... 19 km
Ottawa ... 179 km
Québec ... 230 km
Boston ... 398 km
South Boston ... 400 km
Markham ... 499 km
The Bronx ... 515 km
Toronto ... 515 km
Vaughan ... 517 km
Buffalo ... 521 km
Manhattan ... 523 km
Newark ... 529 km
Jersey City ... 529 km
New York City ... 530 km
Queens ... 533 km
Brooklyn ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Staten Island ... 548 km
Hamilton ... 569 km
Kitchener ... 609 km
Philadelphia ... 627 km
London ... 681 km
Baltimore ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 765 km
Washington ... 783 km
Cleveland ... 793 km
Halifax ... 798 km
Windsor ... 842 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries