Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boucherville, CanadaBouchervilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBoucherville Canada

What day is it in Boucherville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Boucherville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Boucherville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boucherville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Boucherville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Boucherville

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Boucherville

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bushervil
  • Bushervil'
  • bushavu~iru
  • bwshrwyl
  • bwshyfyl kybk
  • Бушервил
  • Бушервиль
  • باؤچرولے
  • بوشرویل
  • بوشيفيل، كيبك
  • ブーシャーヴィル

Country

Boucherville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

39,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boucherville (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 16 km
Laval ... 21 km
Ottawa ... 183 km
Québec ... 223 km
Boston ... 404 km
South Boston ... 407 km
Oshawa ... 472 km
Markham ... 504 km
Toronto ... 522 km
The Bronx ... 523 km
Buffalo ... 528 km
Manhattan ... 531 km
Newark ... 538 km
Jersey City ... 538 km
New York City ... 539 km
Queens ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Brooklyn ... 546 km
Brampton ... 549 km
Staten Island ... 557 km
Hamilton ... 575 km
Philadelphia ... 636 km
London ... 687 km
Baltimore ... 739 km
Pittsburgh ... 773 km
Washington ... 791 km
Halifax ... 796 km
Cleveland ... 800 km
Windsor ... 848 km
Detroit ... 849 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries