Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Repentigny, CanadaRepentignyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRepentigny Canada

What day is it in Repentigny right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Repentigny to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Repentigny to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Repentigny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Repentigny
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise Repentigny

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Repentigny

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Repantin'i
  • Repantini
  • Repentigny
  • rpantyny kbk
  • rybntynyy
  • Репантиньи
  • Репантињи
  • ريبنتينيي
  • رپانتینی، کبک

Country

Repentigny is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

76,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Repentigny (Lanaudière, Quebec)

Laval ... 28 km
Montréal ... 28 km
Ottawa ... 184 km
Québec ... 215 km
Boston ... 419 km
South Boston ... 422 km
Oshawa ... 478 km
Markham ... 509 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Buffalo ... 536 km
The Bronx ... 540 km
Manhattan ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 551 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Newark ... 554 km
Jersey City ... 554 km
New York City ... 555 km
Queens ... 558 km
Brooklyn ... 562 km
Staten Island ... 573 km
Hamilton ... 581 km
Philadelphia ... 652 km
London ... 693 km
Baltimore ... 754 km
Pittsburgh ... 784 km
Halifax ... 800 km
Washington ... 806 km
Cleveland ... 809 km
Windsor ... 854 km
Detroit ... 855 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries