Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Terrebonne, CanadaTerrebonneCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inTerrebonne Canada

What day is it in Terrebonne right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Terrebonne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Terrebonne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Terrebonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Terrebonne
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise Terrebonne

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Terrebonne

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terbon
  • trbwn kbk
  • tyrbwn
  • Тербон
  • تربون، کبک
  • تيربون

Country

Terrebonne is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

94,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Terrebonne (Lanaudière, Quebec)

Laval ... 15 km
Montréal ... 22 km
Ottawa ... 168 km
Québec ... 230 km
Boston ... 422 km
South Boston ... 425 km
Oshawa ... 461 km
Markham ... 493 km
Toronto ... 512 km
Buffalo ... 521 km
The Bronx ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 538 km
Manhattan ... 542 km
Newark ... 548 km
Jersey City ... 548 km
New York City ... 550 km
Queens ... 553 km
Brooklyn ... 557 km
Hamilton ... 565 km
Staten Island ... 567 km
Philadelphia ... 644 km
London ... 677 km
Baltimore ... 744 km
Pittsburgh ... 770 km
Cleveland ... 793 km
Washington ... 797 km
Halifax ... 815 km
Windsor ... 838 km
Detroit ... 839 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries