Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, CanadaSainte-Anne-des-PlainesCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Anne-des-Plaines Canada

What day is it in Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent An de Plen
  • sant an dy blyn
  • snt-an-dh-pln kbk
  • syn-ayn-ds-playns kywbk
  • Сент Ан де Плен
  • سانت آن دي بلين
  • سنت-آن-ده-پلن، کبک
  • سین-این-دس-پلائنس، کیوبک

Country

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 24 km
Montréal ... 34 km
Ottawa ... 156 km
Québec ... 238 km
Boston ... 435 km
South Boston ... 438 km
Oshawa ... 453 km
Markham ... 484 km
Toronto ... 503 km
Buffalo ... 515 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 529 km
The Bronx ... 541 km
Manhattan ... 549 km
Newark ... 554 km
Jersey City ... 555 km
New York City ... 556 km
Hamilton ... 557 km
Queens ... 560 km
Brooklyn ... 563 km
Staten Island ... 573 km
Philadelphia ... 649 km
London ... 668 km
Baltimore ... 747 km
Pittsburgh ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 787 km
Washington ... 799 km
Halifax ... 829 km
Windsor ... 830 km
Detroit ... 830 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries