Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Jérôme, CanadaSaint-JérômeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Jérôme Canada

What day is it in Saint-Jérôme right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint-Jérôme to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint-Jérôme to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Jérôme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint-Jérôme
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Jérôme

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Jérôme

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Jerome
  • Saint-Jérôme
  • Sen Zherom
  • Sen-Zherom
  • san jyrwm
  • sn-zhrwm kbk
  • Сен Жером
  • Сен-Жером
  • سان جيروم
  • سن-ژروم، کبک

Country

Saint-Jérôme is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

54,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Jérôme (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 35 km
Montréal ... 45 km
Ottawa ... 142 km
Québec ... 251 km
Oshawa ... 440 km
Boston ... 445 km
South Boston ... 447 km
Markham ... 471 km
Toronto ... 490 km
Buffalo ... 504 km
Mississauga ... 514 km
Brampton ... 516 km
The Bronx ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Manhattan ... 550 km
Newark ... 556 km
Jersey City ... 556 km
New York City ... 558 km
Queens ... 562 km
Brooklyn ... 565 km
Staten Island ... 575 km
Philadelphia ... 648 km
London ... 656 km
Baltimore ... 744 km
Pittsburgh ... 759 km
Cleveland ... 775 km
Washington ... 796 km
Windsor ... 817 km
Detroit ... 817 km
Halifax ... 844 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries