Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, CanadaSainte-Agathe-des-MontsCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Agathe-des-Monts Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent Agat de Mon
  • Sent-Agat-de-Mon
  • sant aghath ds mwnts
  • snt-agat-dh-mwn
  • Сент Агат де Мон
  • Сент-Агат-де-Мон
  • سانت أغاث دس مونتس
  • سنت-آگات-ده-مون
  • سین-اگاٹھے-دس-مونٹس
  • サンタガット・デ・モン

Country

Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 71 km
Montréal ... 82 km
Ottawa ... 134 km
Québec ... 260 km
Markham ... 466 km
Scarborough ... 471 km
Boston ... 482 km
North York ... 482 km
South Boston ... 484 km
Toronto ... 486 km
Etobicoke ... 499 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 509 km
Brampton ... 511 km
Hamilton ... 542 km
The Bronx ... 573 km
Manhattan ... 580 km
Newark ... 585 km
New York City ... 588 km
Brooklyn ... 595 km
Staten Island ... 604 km
London ... 651 km
Philadelphia ... 675 km
Baltimore ... 767 km
Pittsburgh ... 768 km
Cleveland ... 777 km
Windsor ... 812 km
Detroit ... 812 km
Washington, D.C. ... 818 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries