Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hawkesbury, CanadaHawkesburyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHawkesbury Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hawkesbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hawkesbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hawkesbury
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Hawkesbury

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hawkesbury

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khoksberi
  • hawksbry
  • hawkysbyry
  • Хоксбери
  • هاوكيسبيري
  • هاوکسبری

Country

Hawkesbury is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

12,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hawkesbury (Ontario)

Laval ... 74 km
Montréal ... 83 km
Ottawa ... 90 km
Québec ... 304 km
Markham ... 419 km
Scarborough ... 423 km
North York ... 434 km
Toronto ... 438 km
Etobicoke ... 451 km
Buffalo ... 454 km
Boston ... 457 km
South Boston ... 459 km
Mississauga ... 461 km
Brampton ... 463 km
Hamilton ... 493 km
The Bronx ... 526 km
Manhattan ... 533 km
Newark ... 537 km
New York City ... 540 km
Brooklyn ... 548 km
Staten Island ... 556 km
London ... 603 km
Philadelphia ... 623 km
Baltimore ... 713 km
Pittsburgh ... 713 km
Cleveland ... 725 km
Washington, D.C. ... 763 km
Windsor ... 764 km
Detroit ... 765 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries