Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beauharnois, CanadaBeauharnoisCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBeauharnois Canada

What day is it in Beauharnois right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beauharnois to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beauharnois to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beauharnois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beauharnois
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Beauharnois

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Beauharnois

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boarnoa
  • Boarnua
  • bwarnwa kbk
  • bwarnwa kybk
  • Боарноа
  • Боарнуа
  • بوآرنوآ، کبک
  • بوأرنوا، كيبك
  • بیوہارنوئس

Country

Beauharnois is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

11,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beauharnois (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 32 km
Laval ... 32 km
Ottawa ... 147 km
Québec ... 270 km
Boston ... 396 km
South Boston ... 399 km
Oshawa ... 428 km
Markham ... 460 km
Toronto ... 478 km
Buffalo ... 482 km
The Bronx ... 491 km
Manhattan ... 499 km
Mississauga ... 501 km
Newark ... 505 km
Brampton ... 505 km
Jersey City ... 505 km
New York City ... 507 km
Queens ... 510 km
Brooklyn ... 514 km
Staten Island ... 524 km
Hamilton ... 530 km
Philadelphia ... 599 km
London ... 643 km
Baltimore ... 698 km
Pittsburgh ... 727 km
Washington ... 751 km
Cleveland ... 754 km
Windsor ... 804 km
Detroit ... 804 km
Halifax ... 828 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries