Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beaconsfield, CanadaBeaconsfieldCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaconsfield Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Beaconsfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beaconsfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Beaconsfield
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Beaconsfield

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Beaconsfield

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bikonsfild
  • bykwnsfyld
  • bykwnsfyld kbk
  • Биконсфилд
  • بيكونسفيلد
  • بیکنزفیلڈ
  • بیکونسفیلد، کبک

Country

Beaconsfield is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

19,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beaconsfield (Quebec)

Laval ... 21 km
Montréal ... 24 km
Ottawa ... 147 km
Québec ... 261 km
Boston ... 406 km
South Boston ... 409 km
Markham ... 466 km
Scarborough ... 469 km
North York ... 481 km
Toronto ... 484 km
Buffalo ... 490 km
Etobicoke ... 497 km
The Bronx ... 505 km
Mississauga ... 507 km
Brampton ... 510 km
Manhattan ... 512 km
Newark ... 518 km
New York City ... 520 km
Brooklyn ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
Staten Island ... 537 km
Philadelphia ... 612 km
London ... 649 km
Baltimore ... 711 km
Pittsburgh ... 737 km
Cleveland ... 762 km
Washington, D.C. ... 763 km
Windsor ... 810 km
Detroit ... 810 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries