Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, CanadaSainte-Anne-de-BellevueCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Anne-de-Bellevue Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent An de Belvi
  • Sent-Ann-de-Bel'vju
  • snt-an-dw-blww kbk
  • Сент Ан де Белви
  • Сент-Анн-де-Бельвю
  • سنت-آن-دو-بلوو، کبک
  • سین-این-دے-بلووے، کیوبک

Country

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,197 People

Cities around Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue (Quebec)

Laval ... 28 km
Montréal ... 31 km
Ottawa ... 141 km
Québec ... 268 km
Boston ... 408 km
South Boston ... 410 km
Markham ... 459 km
Scarborough ... 462 km
North York ... 474 km
Toronto ... 477 km
Buffalo ... 483 km
Etobicoke ... 490 km
Mississauga ... 500 km
The Bronx ... 502 km
Brampton ... 503 km
Manhattan ... 509 km
Newark ... 515 km
New York City ... 517 km
Brooklyn ... 524 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Staten Island ... 534 km
Philadelphia ... 608 km
London ... 642 km
Baltimore ... 706 km
Pittsburgh ... 730 km
Cleveland ... 755 km
Washington, D.C. ... 758 km
Windsor ... 803 km
Detroit ... 803 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries