Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Eustache, CanadaSaint-EustacheCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Eustache Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Eustache to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Eustache

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint-Eustache
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Eustache

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Eustache

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Eustachii
  • Saint-Eustache
  • Sent Estash
  • Sent-Ehstash
  • sant awstash
  • sn-awstash kbk
  • Сент Есташ
  • Сент-Эсташ
  • سانت أوستاش
  • سن-اوستاش، کبک

Country

Saint-Eustache is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

42,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Eustache (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 18 km
Montréal ... 27 km
Ottawa ... 145 km
Québec ... 256 km
Boston ... 420 km
South Boston ... 423 km
Markham ... 468 km
Scarborough ... 472 km
North York ... 484 km
Toronto ... 487 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
Etobicoke ... 500 km
Mississauga ... 510 km
Brampton ... 513 km
The Bronx ... 519 km
Manhattan ... 526 km
Newark ... 532 km
New York City ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Brooklyn ... 541 km
Staten Island ... 551 km
Philadelphia ... 626 km
London ... 652 km
Baltimore ... 724 km
Pittsburgh ... 746 km
Cleveland ... 768 km
Washington, D.C. ... 776 km
Windsor ... 813 km
Detroit ... 814 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries