Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pointe-Claire, CanadaPointe-ClaireCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPointe-Claire Canada

What day is it in Pointe-Claire right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pointe-Claire to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pointe-Claire to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pointe-Claire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pointe-Claire
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Pointe-Claire

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Pointe-Claire

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poent Kler
  • bu wan ka li
  • bwynt klyr
  • pwynt-klr
  • Поент Клер
  • بوينت كلير
  • پوئنت-کلر
  • 布彎卡利

Country

Pointe-Claire is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

30,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pointe-Claire (Montréal, Quebec)

Laval ... 17 km
Montréal ... 20 km
Ottawa ... 151 km
Québec ... 257 km
Boston ... 406 km
South Boston ... 408 km
Oshawa ... 438 km
Markham ... 470 km
Toronto ... 488 km
Buffalo ... 494 km
The Bronx ... 506 km
Mississauga ... 511 km
Manhattan ... 514 km
Brampton ... 515 km
Newark ... 520 km
Jersey City ... 520 km
New York City ... 522 km
Queens ... 525 km
Brooklyn ... 528 km
Staten Island ... 539 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Philadelphia ... 615 km
London ... 653 km
Baltimore ... 714 km
Pittsburgh ... 741 km
Cleveland ... 766 km
Washington ... 766 km
Windsor ... 814 km
Detroit ... 815 km
Halifax ... 825 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries