Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dollard-Des Ormeaux, CanadaDollard-Des OrmeauxCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inDollard-Des Ormeaux Canada

What day is it in Dollard-Des Ormeaux right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dollard-Des Ormeaux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dollard-Des Ormeaux to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dollard-Des Ormeaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dollard-Des Ormeaux
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Dollard-Des Ormeaux

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dollard-Des Ormeaux

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dolar dez Ormo
  • Dollard-Des-Ormeaux
  • Dollard-des-Ormeaux
  • dwlar dyzwrmw kybk
  • dwlar-dh-awrmw
  • Долар дез Ормо
  • دولار ديزورمو، كيبك
  • دولار-ده-اورمو
  • ڈولارڈ ڈس اورمیوکس

Country

Dollard-Des Ormeaux is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

48,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dollard-Des Ormeaux (Montréal, Quebec)

Laval ... 14 km
Montréal ... 19 km
Ottawa ... 151 km
Québec ... 255 km
Boston ... 410 km
South Boston ... 413 km
Markham ... 471 km
Toronto ... 488 km
Vaughan ... 490 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
The Bronx ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Brampton ... 516 km
Manhattan ... 519 km
Newark ... 525 km
Jersey City ... 525 km
New York City ... 527 km
Queens ... 530 km
Brooklyn ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 542 km
Staten Island ... 544 km
Kitchener ... 582 km
Philadelphia ... 619 km
London ... 654 km
Baltimore ... 718 km
Pittsburgh ... 744 km
Cleveland ... 768 km
Washington ... 771 km
Windsor ... 816 km
Detroit ... 816 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries