Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosemère, CanadaRosemèreCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRosemère Canada

What day is it in Rosemère right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rosemère to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rosemère to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosemère

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rosemère
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Rosemère

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Rosemère

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rozmer
  • rwzmr kbk
  • rwzmyry
  • Розмер
  • روزمر، کبک
  • روزميري

Country

Rosemère is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

14,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosemère (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 12 km
Montréal ... 22 km
Ottawa ... 154 km
Québec ... 245 km
Boston ... 422 km
South Boston ... 425 km
Markham ... 479 km
Toronto ... 496 km
Vaughan ... 497 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 521 km
Brampton ... 524 km
The Bronx ... 527 km
Manhattan ... 534 km
Newark ... 540 km
Jersey City ... 541 km
New York City ... 542 km
Queens ... 545 km
Brooklyn ... 549 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Staten Island ... 559 km
Kitchener ... 590 km
Philadelphia ... 635 km
London ... 663 km
Baltimore ... 734 km
Pittsburgh ... 757 km
Cleveland ... 779 km
Washington ... 786 km
Windsor ... 824 km
Detroit ... 825 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries