Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hampstead, CanadaHampsteadCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHampstead Canada

What day is it in Hampstead right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hampstead to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hampstead to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hampstead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hampstead
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Hampstead

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hampstead

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khehmpsted
  • Хэмпстед

Country

Hampstead is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

6,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hampstead (Montréal, Quebec)

Montréal ... 6 km
Laval ... 11 km
Ottawa ... 165 km
Québec ... 244 km
Boston ... 401 km
South Boston ... 404 km
Markham ... 484 km
Toronto ... 500 km
Vaughan ... 502 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
The Bronx ... 510 km
Manhattan ... 518 km
Newark ... 524 km
Jersey City ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
New York City ... 526 km
Brampton ... 528 km
Queens ... 529 km
Brooklyn ... 532 km
Staten Island ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 554 km
Kitchener ... 594 km
Philadelphia ... 621 km
London ... 667 km
Baltimore ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 752 km
Washington ... 774 km
Cleveland ... 779 km
Halifax ... 811 km
Windsor ... 828 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries