Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteauguay, CanadaChâteauguayCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteauguay Canada

What day is it in Châteauguay right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Châteauguay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Châteauguay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Châteauguay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Châteauguay
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Châteauguay

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Châteauguay

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chateauguay
  • Châteauguay
  • Shatoge
  • shatwgh kbk
  • shatwghyh kybk
  • Шатоге
  • شاتوغيه، كيبك
  • شاتوگه، کبک
  • چیتیآگوے

Country

Châteauguay is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

42,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteauguay (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 19 km
Laval ... 22 km
Ottawa ... 156 km
Québec ... 257 km
Boston ... 397 km
South Boston ... 400 km
Oshawa ... 440 km
Markham ... 472 km
Toronto ... 490 km
Buffalo ... 494 km
The Bronx ... 499 km
Manhattan ... 507 km
Newark ... 513 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Jersey City ... 513 km
New York City ... 515 km
Brampton ... 517 km
Queens ... 518 km
Brooklyn ... 521 km
Staten Island ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 542 km
Philadelphia ... 609 km
London ... 655 km
Baltimore ... 709 km
Pittsburgh ... 739 km
Washington ... 761 km
Cleveland ... 766 km
Windsor ... 816 km
Detroit ... 816 km
Halifax ... 819 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries