Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-Royal, CanadaMont-RoyalCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-Royal Canada

What day is it in Mont-Royal right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mont-Royal to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mont-Royal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mont-Royal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mont-Royal
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise Mont-Royal

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-Royal

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mon Roajal
  • Mount Royal
  • mwn rwyal kbk
  • mwnt rwyal
  • Мон Роајал
  • مون رویال، کبک
  • مونت رويال

Country

Mont-Royal is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

18,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-Royal (Montréal, Quebec)

Montréal ... 5 km
Laval ... 7 km
Ottawa ... 165 km
Québec ... 242 km
Boston ... 405 km
South Boston ... 408 km
Oshawa ... 453 km
Markham ... 485 km
Toronto ... 503 km
Buffalo ... 509 km
The Bronx ... 514 km
Manhattan ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Newark ... 528 km
Jersey City ... 528 km
New York City ... 530 km
Brampton ... 530 km
Queens ... 533 km
Brooklyn ... 536 km
Staten Island ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 556 km
Philadelphia ... 624 km
London ... 668 km
Baltimore ... 725 km
Pittsburgh ... 755 km
Washington ... 778 km
Cleveland ... 781 km
Halifax ... 812 km
Windsor ... 829 km
Detroit ... 830 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries