Windsor, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Windsor, Canada Ontario

What time is it?

Current local time in
Windsor, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Windsor: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Windsor

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Windsor

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uindzur
  • Uinsor
  • Vindzor
  • Vindzoras
  • Windsor
  • YQG
  • u'indasara
  • uindzori
  • uinza
  • u~inza
  • wen sha
  • winjeo
  • wndswr
  • wyndzwr
  • wynzr antaryw
  • Виндзор
  • Віндзор
  • Уиндзър
  • Уинсор
  • וינדזור
  • وندسور
  • ونڈسر، انٹاریو
  • ونڈسور
  • وینزر، انتاریو
  • উইন্ডসর
  • უინძორი
  • ウィンザー
  • ウインザー
  • 温莎
  • 윈저

Country

Windsor is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

278,013 People

Cities around Windsor (Ontario)

Detroit ... 5 km
Toledo ... 83 km
Cleveland ... 138 km
London ... 162 km
Fort Wayne ... 213 km
Columbus ... 258 km
Hamilton ... 275 km
Brampton ... 302 km
Mississauga ... 304 km
Etobicoke ... 314 km
Pittsburgh ... 317 km
Toronto ... 327 km
North York ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 338 km
Scarborough ... 342 km
Markham ... 346 km
Cincinnati ... 364 km
Chicago ... 374 km
Indianapolis ... 376 km
Milwaukee ... 400 km
Ironville ... 424 km
Meads ... 429 km
Washington, D.C. ... 608 km
Baltimore ... 611 km
Ottawa ... 679 km
Philadelphia ... 680 km
St. Louis ... 703 km
Newark ... 729 km
Greensboro ... 732 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries