Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eastpointe, United StatesEastpointeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEastpointe United States

What day is it in Eastpointe right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eastpointe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eastpointe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eastpointe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Eastpointe
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Eastpointe

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Eastpointe

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Detroit
  • Eastpointe
  • Istpojnt
  • aystbwynt
  • Истпойнт
  • Истпојнт
  • إيستبوينت
  • ایست‌پوینت، میشیگان
  • ایسٹ پوائنٹ، مشی گن

Country

Eastpointe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

32,657 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eastpointe (Macomb County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 17 km
Windsor ... 20 km
Toledo ... 101 km
Cleveland ... 147 km
London ... 149 km
Fort Wayne ... 228 km
Hamilton ... 263 km
Columbus ... 276 km
Brampton ... 289 km
Mississauga ... 291 km
Toronto ... 314 km
Pittsburgh ... 326 km
Buffalo ... 330 km
Markham ... 333 km
Oshawa ... 365 km
Chicago ... 382 km
Cincinnati ... 389 km
Indianapolis ... 393 km
Milwaukee ... 402 km
Ironville ... 442 km
Meads ... 447 km
Washington ... 616 km
Baltimore ... 617 km
Ottawa ... 665 km
Philadelphia ... 683 km
St. Louis ... 718 km
Newark ... 729 km
Jersey City ... 736 km
Staten Island ... 736 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries