Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harper Woods, United StatesHarper WoodsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarper Woods United States

What day is it in Harper Woods right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Harper Woods to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Harper Woods to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harper Woods

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Harper Woods
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Harper Woods

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Harper Woods

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharper Vuds
  • harbr wwdz
  • harprwwdz myshygan
  • Харпер Вудс
  • هاربر وودز
  • هارپروودز، میشیگان

Country

Harper Woods is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

13,836 People

Elevation above sea level

179m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harper Woods (Wayne County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 15 km
Windsor ... 17 km
Toledo ... 99 km
Cleveland ... 143 km
London ... 149 km
Fort Wayne ... 228 km
Hamilton ... 262 km
Columbus ... 272 km
Brampton ... 288 km
Mississauga ... 291 km
Toronto ... 314 km
Pittsburgh ... 321 km
Buffalo ... 328 km
Markham ... 333 km
Oshawa ... 364 km
Chicago ... 384 km
Cincinnati ... 386 km
Indianapolis ... 391 km
Milwaukee ... 405 km
Ironville ... 438 km
Meads ... 443 km
Washington ... 611 km
Baltimore ... 612 km
Ottawa ... 665 km
Philadelphia ... 679 km
St. Louis ... 717 km
Newark ... 725 km
Jersey City ... 733 km
Staten Island ... 733 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries