Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beverly Hills, United StatesBeverly HillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeverly Hills United States

What day is it in Beverly Hills right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beverly Hills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beverly Hills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beverly Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Beverly Hills
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Beverly Hills

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Beverly Hills

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bevurli Khils
  • Бевърли Хилс

Country

Beverly Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

10,267 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beverly Hills (Oakland County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 26 km
Windsor ... 30 km
Toledo ... 99 km
Cleveland ... 167 km
London ... 168 km
Fort Wayne ... 217 km
Hamilton ... 282 km
Columbus ... 283 km
Brampton ... 305 km
Mississauga ... 308 km
Toronto ... 331 km
Pittsburgh ... 346 km
Markham ... 350 km
Buffalo ... 350 km
Chicago ... 362 km
Milwaukee ... 379 km
Oshawa ... 382 km
Indianapolis ... 384 km
Cincinnati ... 388 km
Ironville ... 450 km
Meads ... 455 km
Washington ... 636 km
Baltimore ... 638 km
Ottawa ... 681 km
St. Louis ... 704 km
Philadelphia ... 705 km
Newark ... 751 km
Nashville ... 756 km
Jersey City ... 758 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries