Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novi, United StatesNoviUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNovi United States

What day is it in Novi right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Novi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Novi to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Novi
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Novi

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Novi

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novaj
  • Novi
  • Novyj
  • nobai
  • nwfy
  • nwwy myshygan
  • nwy mshy gn
  • Новај
  • Нови
  • Новый
  • نوفي
  • نووی، میشیگان
  • نوی، مشی گن
  • ノバイ
  • 노바이

Country

Novi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

58,723 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Major cities in the vicinity of Novi (Oakland County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 39 km
Windsor ... 42 km
Toledo ... 91 km
Cleveland ... 179 km
London ... 188 km
Fort Wayne ... 199 km
Columbus ... 280 km
Hamilton ... 303 km
Brampton ... 325 km
Mississauga ... 329 km
Chicago ... 342 km
Toronto ... 352 km
Pittsburgh ... 358 km
Milwaukee ... 360 km
Indianapolis ... 368 km
Markham ... 370 km
Buffalo ... 371 km
Cincinnati ... 379 km
Oshawa ... 402 km
Ironville ... 448 km
Meads ... 452 km
Washington ... 649 km
Baltimore ... 652 km
St. Louis ... 685 km
Ottawa ... 701 km
Philadelphia ... 721 km
Nashville ... 744 km
Greensboro ... 764 km
Newark ... 769 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries