Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ann Arbor, United StatesAnn ArborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAnn Arbor United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ann Arbor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ann Arbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ann Arbor
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Ann Arbor

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ann Arbor

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A2
  • ARB
  • An Arboras
  • An Arbur
  • Ann Arbor
  • Ann Armpor
  • Ann-Arbor
  • Arbaro de Ana
  • Ehnn-Arbor
  • En Arbor
  • Enarbora
  • Enn Arbor
  • Enn-Arbor
  • Enārbora
  • aen-abeo
  • aena arbara
  • aina arbara
  • an arbr
  • an arbr myshygan
  • an nuo bao
  • anaba
  • ayn arbr mshy gn
  • en arpar
  • ena arbar
  • Ανν Άρμπορ
  • Ан Арбър
  • Анн-Арбор
  • Ен Арбор
  • Енн-Арбор
  • Энн-Арбор
  • אן ארבור
  • آن آربر
  • ان آربر، میشیگان
  • این آربر، مشی گن
  • अॅन आर्बर
  • ऍन आर्बर्
  • ऐन आर्बर
  • ஏன் ஆர்பர்
  • アナーバー
  • 安娜堡
  • 앤아버

Country

Ann Arbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

117,070 People

Elevation above sea level

269m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ann Arbor (Washtenaw County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 56 km
Windsor ... 59 km
Toledo ... 70 km
Fort Wayne ... 169 km
Cleveland ... 185 km
London ... 216 km
Columbus ... 262 km
Chicago ... 317 km
Hamilton ... 330 km
Indianapolis ... 338 km
Milwaukee ... 344 km
Cincinnati ... 348 km
Brampton ... 354 km
Mississauga ... 357 km
Pittsburgh ... 362 km
Etobicoke ... 367 km
Toronto ... 380 km
North York ... 383 km
Scarborough ... 395 km
Buffalo ... 395 km
Markham ... 399 km
Ironville ... 429 km
Meads ... 434 km
Washington, D.C. ... 653 km
St. Louis ... 655 km
Baltimore ... 659 km
Nashville ... 716 km
Ottawa ... 730 km
Philadelphia ... 733 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries