Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dearborn Heights, United StatesDearborn HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDearborn Heights United States

What day is it in Dearborn Heights right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dearborn Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dearborn Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dearborn Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dearborn Heights
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Dearborn Heights

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dearborn Heights

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dirborn Khajts
  • Dirborn Khehjts
  • dyrbwrn hayts
  • Дирборн Хајтс
  • Дирборн Хэйтс
  • ديربورن هايتس
  • دیربورن‌هایتس، میشیگان
  • ڈئربورن ہائٹس، مشی گن

Country

Dearborn Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

56,145 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dearborn Heights (Wayne County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 19 km
Windsor ... 21 km
Toledo ... 78 km
Cleveland ... 157 km
London ... 179 km
Fort Wayne ... 200 km
Columbus ... 263 km
Hamilton ... 292 km
Brampton ... 318 km
Mississauga ... 320 km
Pittsburgh ... 336 km
Toronto ... 344 km
Chicago ... 355 km
Buffalo ... 357 km
Markham ... 363 km
Indianapolis ... 365 km
Cincinnati ... 367 km
Milwaukee ... 379 km
Oshawa ... 394 km
Ironville ... 430 km
Meads ... 435 km
Washington ... 627 km
Baltimore ... 630 km
St. Louis ... 689 km
Ottawa ... 694 km
Philadelphia ... 700 km
Nashville ... 735 km
Greensboro ... 744 km
Newark ... 750 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries