Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamtramck, United StatesHamtramckUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHamtramck United States

What day is it in Hamtramck right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hamtramck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hamtramck to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamtramck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hamtramck
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Hamtramck

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hamtramck

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemtremk
  • Khamtramik
  • haimatraimaka
  • hamtramyk
  • hematramika
  • Гемтремк
  • Хамтрамик
  • هامتراميك
  • ہیمٹرامک، مشی گن
  • হেমট্রামিক
  • ਹੈਮਟ੍ਰੈਮਕ

Country

Hamtramck is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

22,002 People

Elevation above sea level

192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamtramck (Wayne County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 7 km
Windsor ... 11 km
Toledo ... 90 km
Cleveland ... 147 km
London ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 217 km
Columbus ... 268 km
Hamilton ... 273 km
Brampton ... 299 km
Mississauga ... 302 km
Toronto ... 325 km
Pittsburgh ... 326 km
Buffalo ... 339 km
Markham ... 344 km
Chicago ... 373 km
Oshawa ... 375 km
Cincinnati ... 378 km
Indianapolis ... 382 km
Milwaukee ... 395 km
Ironville ... 434 km
Meads ... 439 km
Washington ... 616 km
Baltimore ... 618 km
Ottawa ... 676 km
Philadelphia ... 686 km
St. Louis ... 707 km
Newark ... 734 km
Staten Island ... 741 km
Jersey City ... 741 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries