Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Clemens, United StatesMount ClemensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Clemens United States

What day is it in Mount Clemens right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Clemens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Clemens to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Clemens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Clemens
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Mount Clemens

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Clemens

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTC
  • Maunt Klehmens
  • Maunt Klemens
  • Mt. Clemens
  • mawnt klymns
  • Маунт Клеменс
  • Маунт Клэменс
  • ماونت كليمنس
  • مونت‌کلمنز، میشیگان

Country

Mount Clemens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

16,400 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Clemens (Macomb County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 33 km
Windsor ... 35 km
Toledo ... 117 km
London ... 139 km
Cleveland ... 154 km
Fort Wayne ... 242 km
Hamilton ... 253 km
Brampton ... 277 km
Mississauga ... 280 km
Columbus ... 291 km
Toronto ... 303 km
Markham ... 321 km
Buffalo ... 322 km
Pittsburgh ... 331 km
Oshawa ... 353 km
Chicago ... 391 km
Cincinnati ... 404 km
Milwaukee ... 406 km
Indianapolis ... 408 km
Ironville ... 456 km
Meads ... 461 km
Baltimore ... 620 km
Washington ... 620 km
Ottawa ... 653 km
Philadelphia ... 683 km
Newark ... 726 km
St. Louis ... 731 km
Jersey City ... 734 km
Staten Island ... 735 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries