Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grosse Pointe Park, United StatesGrosse Pointe ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrosse Pointe Park United States

What day is it in Grosse Pointe Park right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grosse Pointe Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grosse Pointe Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grosse Pointe Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Grosse Pointe Park
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Grosse Pointe Park

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Grosse Pointe Park

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gross Pojnte Park
  • Grous Pojnt Park
  • ghrws bwynt bark
  • Гросс Пойнте Парк
  • Гроус Појнт Парк
  • غروس بوينت بارك
  • گراس‌پوینت، میشیگان

Country

Grosse Pointe Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

11,220 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grosse Pointe Park (Wayne County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 10 km
Windsor ... 11 km
Toledo ... 93 km
Cleveland ... 139 km
London ... 152 km
Fort Wayne ... 223 km
Hamilton ... 266 km
Columbus ... 266 km
Brampton ... 292 km
Mississauga ... 294 km
Toronto ... 318 km
Pittsburgh ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 330 km
Markham ... 337 km
Oshawa ... 368 km
Cincinnati ... 379 km
Chicago ... 382 km
Indianapolis ... 386 km
Milwaukee ... 405 km
Ironville ... 432 km
Meads ... 437 km
Washington ... 608 km
Baltimore ... 610 km
Ottawa ... 669 km
Philadelphia ... 677 km
St. Louis ... 713 km
Newark ... 725 km
Staten Island ... 732 km
Jersey City ... 732 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries