Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madison Heights, United StatesMadison HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMadison Heights United States

What day is it in Madison Heights right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Madison Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Madison Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madison Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Madison Heights
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Madison Heights

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Madison Heights

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medison Khajts
  • Mehdison Khehjts
  • madyswn hayts
  • Медисон Хајтс
  • Мэдисон Хэйтс
  • ماديسون هايتس
  • مدیسون‌هایتس، میشیگان
  • میڈیسون ہائٹس، مشی گن

Country

Madison Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

30,198 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Madison Heights (Oakland County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 18 km
Windsor ... 22 km
Toledo ... 98 km
Cleveland ... 157 km
London ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 221 km
Hamilton ... 274 km
Columbus ... 278 km
Brampton ... 298 km
Mississauga ... 301 km
Toronto ... 324 km
Pittsburgh ... 336 km
Buffalo ... 342 km
Markham ... 343 km
Chicago ... 371 km
Oshawa ... 375 km
Indianapolis ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 387 km
Milwaukee ... 389 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Meads ... 450 km
Washington ... 626 km
Baltimore ... 628 km
Ottawa ... 675 km
Philadelphia ... 694 km
St. Louis ... 709 km
Newark ... 741 km
Jersey City ... 748 km
Staten Island ... 748 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries