Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clinton Township, United StatesClinton TownshipUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClinton Township United States

What day is it in Clinton Township right now?

Wednesday (February 8, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Clinton Township to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Clinton Township to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clinton Township

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clinton Township
Today, February 8, 2023

Sunrise Clinton Township

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Clinton Township

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charter Township of Clinton
  • Clinton Township

Country

Clinton Township is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

99,753 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clinton Township (Macomb County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 30 km
Windsor ... 33 km
Toledo ... 114 km
London ... 142 km
Cleveland ... 155 km
Fort Wayne ... 239 km
Hamilton ... 257 km
Brampton ... 280 km
Mississauga ... 283 km
Columbus ... 289 km
Toronto ... 306 km
Markham ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 325 km
Pittsburgh ... 333 km
Oshawa ... 357 km
Chicago ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 402 km
Milwaukee ... 403 km
Indianapolis ... 405 km
Ironville ... 455 km
Meads ... 460 km
Baltimore ... 622 km
Washington ... 622 km
Ottawa ... 656 km
Philadelphia ... 685 km
St. Louis ... 728 km
Newark ... 729 km
Jersey City ... 737 km
Staten Island ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries