Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milwaukee, United StatesMilwaukeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMilwaukee United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Milwaukee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milwaukee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Milwaukee
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Milwaukee

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Milwaukee

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juneautown
  • Kilbourntown
  • MKE
  • Mahn-a-wau-kee Seepe
  • Mahn-a-wauk-ee See-pe
  • Mahn-a-waukee Seepe
  • Mahn-a-waukie
  • Mahn-ah-wauk Seepe
  • Mahnawauk
  • Man-a-wau-kee
  • Man-a-wauk-ee
  • Man-na-wah-kie
  • Mana'wa
  • Manawaki
  • Manawaukee
  • Manayaukee
  • Maunahwauke
  • Mee-lee-waug-ee
  • Meliki
  • Melleoki
  • Melwarik
  • Meneawkee
  • Meolaki
  • Mil-wah-kie
  • Milgouoki
  • Milioke
  • Millewacki
  • Millicki
  • Milo-aki
  • Milouagui
  • Milouakik
  • Milowages
  • Miluoki
  • Miluokʻi
  • Milvauchia
  • Milvoki
  • Milvokio
  • Milvokis
  • Milwacky
  • Milwahkie
  • Milwalka
  • Milwalky
  • Milwarck
  • Milwarik
  • Milwaucki
  • Milwaukee
  • Milwaukie
  • Minewaki
  • Miniaki
  • Minnawack
  • Winnipesaukee
  • mi er wo ji
  • mil wxki
  • mil-woki
  • mila'oyaki
  • milavoki
  • miluokʼi
  • milvaki
  • milvakki
  • milvauki
  • miruu~oki
  • mlwaky
  • mylwaky
  • mylwaky wyskansyn
  • mylwwqy
  • Μιλγουόκι
  • Милвоки
  • Милуоки
  • Мілуокі
  • Միլուոքի
  • מילוואקי
  • מילווקי
  • ملواکی
  • ميلواكي
  • میلواکی، ویسکانسین
  • मिलवॉकी
  • मिल्वौकी
  • মিলওয়াকি
  • மில்வாக்கி
  • మిల్వాకీ
  • ಮಿಲ್ವಾಕೀ
  • มิลวอกี
  • მილუოკი
  • ミルウォーキー
  • 密尔沃基
  • 密爾沃基
  • 밀워키

Country

Milwaukee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

600,155 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milwaukee (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Chicago ... 133 km
Fort Wayne ... 306 km
Toledo ... 380 km
Indianapolis ... 386 km
Detroit ... 397 km
Windsor ... 400 km
Saint Paul ... 465 km
Minneapolis ... 479 km
Cincinnati ... 509 km
Columbus ... 519 km
St. Louis ... 519 km
Cleveland ... 525 km
London ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 645 km
Ironville ... 655 km
Brampton ... 656 km
Meads ... 658 km
Mississauga ... 663 km
Omaha ... 672 km
Toronto ... 684 km
Kansas City ... 688 km
Pittsburgh ... 695 km
Markham ... 698 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Oshawa ... 731 km
Lincoln ... 743 km
Nashville ... 762 km
Memphis ... 885 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries