Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Menomonee Falls, United StatesMenomonee FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMenomonee Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Menomonee Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Menomonee Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Menomonee Falls
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Menomonee Falls

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Menomonee Falls

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menomoni Fols
  • mynwmwny falz wskwnsn
  • mynwmwny fwlz
  • Меномони Фолс
  • مينوموني فولز
  • مینومونی فالز، وسکونسن

Country

Menomonee Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,626 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Menomonee Falls (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 23 km
Chicago ... 151 km
Fort Wayne ... 329 km
Toledo ... 402 km
Indianapolis ... 407 km
Detroit ... 417 km
Windsor ... 420 km
Saint Paul ... 443 km
Minneapolis ... 457 km
St. Louis ... 528 km
Cincinnati ... 531 km
Columbus ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 546 km
London ... 552 km
Omaha ... 661 km
Hamilton ... 662 km
Brampton ... 671 km
Ironville ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 679 km
Meads ... 680 km
Kansas City ... 685 km
Etobicoke ... 687 km
Toronto ... 699 km
North York ... 700 km
Scarborough ... 712 km
Markham ... 713 km
Pittsburgh ... 717 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Buffalo ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries