Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Bend, United StatesWest BendUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Bend United States

What day is it in West Bend right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Bend to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Bend to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Bend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Bend
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise West Bend

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset West Bend

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ETB
  • Vest Bend
  • West Bend
  • Westbend
  • bnd ghrby wyskansyn
  • uesutobendo
  • wyst bynd
  • xi ben de
  • Вест Бенд
  • بند غربی، ویسکانسین
  • ويست بيند
  • ویسٹ بینڈ، وسکونسن
  • ウエストベンド
  • 西本德

Country

West Bend is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

31,695 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Bend (Washington County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 48 km
Chicago ... 179 km
Fort Wayne ... 352 km
Toledo ... 418 km
Saint Paul ... 427 km
Detroit ... 429 km
Windsor ... 432 km
Indianapolis ... 434 km
Minneapolis ... 441 km
St. Louis ... 552 km
Cincinnati ... 557 km
London ... 559 km
Cleveland ... 561 km
Columbus ... 564 km
Omaha ... 665 km
Hamilton ... 667 km
Brampton ... 674 km
Mississauga ... 683 km
Kansas City ... 699 km
Ironville ... 702 km
Toronto ... 703 km
Meads ... 705 km
Markham ... 716 km
Pittsburgh ... 733 km
Lincoln ... 738 km
Buffalo ... 747 km
Oshawa ... 749 km
Nashville ... 807 km
Memphis ... 923 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries