Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Mills, United StatesLake MillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Mills United States

What day is it in Lake Mills right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lake Mills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lake Mills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake Mills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Mills
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Lake Mills

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Mills

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keyes Mills
  • Lake Mills
  • Lakemills
  • Tyranea

Country

Lake Mills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,798 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Mills (Jefferson County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 81 km
Chicago ... 169 km
Fort Wayne ... 371 km
Saint Paul ... 393 km
Minneapolis ... 406 km
Indianapolis ... 426 km
Toledo ... 457 km
Detroit ... 477 km
Windsor ... 480 km
St. Louis ... 501 km
Cincinnati ... 560 km
Columbus ... 585 km
Omaha ... 598 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
London ... 615 km
Kansas City ... 631 km
Lincoln ... 670 km
Ironville ... 712 km
Meads ... 715 km
Hamilton ... 726 km
Brampton ... 735 km
Mississauga ... 743 km
Toronto ... 763 km
Pittsburgh ... 771 km
Markham ... 777 km
Nashville ... 780 km
Buffalo ... 803 km
Oshawa ... 810 km
Memphis ... 878 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries