Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Horeb, United StatesMount HorebUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Horeb United States

What day is it in Mount Horeb right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mount Horeb to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mount Horeb to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Horeb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mount Horeb
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Mount Horeb

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Horeb

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Horeb's Corners
  • Mount Horeb
  • Staangi

Country

Mount Horeb is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,421 People

Elevation above sea level

380m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Horeb (Dane County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 147 km
Chicago ... 211 km
Saint Paul ... 343 km
Minneapolis ... 356 km
Fort Wayne ... 423 km
Indianapolis ... 458 km
St. Louis ... 484 km
Toledo ... 517 km
Omaha ... 533 km
Detroit ... 541 km
Windsor ... 544 km
Kansas City ... 579 km
Cincinnati ... 598 km
Lincoln ... 606 km
Columbus ... 635 km
Cleveland ... 665 km
London ... 681 km
Ironville ... 754 km
Meads ... 757 km
Nashville ... 789 km
Hamilton ... 792 km
Brampton ... 802 km
Mississauga ... 809 km
Pittsburgh ... 830 km
Toronto ... 830 km
Markham ... 844 km
Wichita ... 844 km
Memphis ... 865 km
Buffalo ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries