Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harvard, United StatesHarvardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarvard United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Harvard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harvard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Harvard
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Harvard

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Harvard

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharvard
  • harward aylynwy
  • Харвард
  • هاروارد، ایلینوی
  • ہارورڈ، الینوائے

Country

Harvard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,447 People

Elevation above sea level

292m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harvard (McHenry County, Illinois)

Milwaukee ... 89 km
Chicago ... 100 km
Fort Wayne ... 313 km
Indianapolis ... 352 km
Toledo ... 414 km
St. Louis ... 437 km
Detroit ... 446 km
Windsor ... 448 km
Saint Paul ... 454 km
Minneapolis ... 467 km
Cincinnati ... 490 km
Columbus ... 525 km
Cleveland ... 563 km
London ... 594 km
Omaha ... 600 km
Kansas City ... 602 km
Ironville ... 644 km
Meads ... 647 km
Lincoln ... 669 km
Nashville ... 704 km
Hamilton ... 708 km
Brampton ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 724 km
Mississauga ... 728 km
Etobicoke ... 737 km
Toronto ... 750 km
North York ... 751 km
Scarborough ... 764 km
Markham ... 765 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries