Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belvidere, United StatesBelvidereUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelvidere United States

What day is it in Belvidere right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Belvidere to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Belvidere to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belvidere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Belvidere
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Belvidere

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Belvidere

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'vedere
  • Belvider
  • Belvidir
  • belbhidera
  • blwydr aylynwy
  • bylfydyr
  • Белвидир
  • Белвідер
  • Бельведере
  • بلویدر، ایلینوی
  • بيلفيدير
  • بیلویڈیر، الینوائے
  • बेल्भिदेर

Country

Belvidere is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,132 People

Elevation above sea level

238m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belvidere (Boone County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 106 km
Milwaukee ... 114 km
Fort Wayne ... 323 km
Indianapolis ... 349 km
St. Louis ... 415 km
Toledo ... 429 km
Saint Paul ... 450 km
Minneapolis ... 463 km
Detroit ... 464 km
Windsor ... 467 km
Cincinnati ... 489 km
Columbus ... 532 km
Kansas City ... 576 km
Cleveland ... 579 km
Omaha ... 579 km
London ... 615 km
Lincoln ... 647 km
Ironville ... 647 km
Meads ... 649 km
Nashville ... 691 km
Hamilton ... 728 km
Pittsburgh ... 736 km
Brampton ... 743 km
Mississauga ... 749 km
Toronto ... 771 km
Markham ... 787 km
Memphis ... 789 km
Buffalo ... 801 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries