Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rochelle, United StatesRochelleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRochelle United States

What day is it in Rochelle right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rochelle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rochelle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rochelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rochelle
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Rochelle

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Rochelle

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hickory Grove
  • Lane
  • Lane Depot
  • Loblolly Grove
  • Rochelle
  • Roshel
  • Story
  • losyel
  • rosheru
  • rwshl aylynwy
  • rwshyl
  • Рошел
  • روشل، ایلینوی
  • روشيل
  • روشیل، الینوائے
  • ロシェル
  • 로셸

Country

Rochelle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,309 People

Elevation above sea level

251m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rochelle (Ogle County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 114 km
Milwaukee ... 154 km
Fort Wayne ... 328 km
Indianapolis ... 333 km
St. Louis ... 374 km
Toledo ... 443 km
Saint Paul ... 463 km
Minneapolis ... 476 km
Cincinnati ... 477 km
Detroit ... 484 km
Windsor ... 486 km
Columbus ... 532 km
Kansas City ... 540 km
Omaha ... 555 km
Cleveland ... 592 km
Lincoln ... 621 km
Ironville ... 637 km
London ... 638 km
Meads ... 639 km
Nashville ... 660 km
Pittsburgh ... 744 km
Memphis ... 750 km
Hamilton ... 752 km
Brampton ... 769 km
Mississauga ... 775 km
Toronto ... 797 km
Wichita ... 809 km
Markham ... 813 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries